Organic Fo-Ti Root Powder Cured, 1 lb, StarWest Botanicals


Organic Fo-Ti Root Powder Cured, 1 lb, StarWest Botanicals

From: StarWest Botanicals

Item Code: SW0116

Our Price: $28.75

Qty:
Home : Category A-Z : Herbs : Fo-Ti :

Description of Organic Fo-Ti Root Powder Cured, 1 lb, StarWest Botanicals


StarWest Botanicals Organic Fo-ti Root Powder

All Fo-Ti root is cured in a black bean solution during processing.

Botanical Name: Polygonum multiflorum
Origin: China

Common Names: He-shou-wu

Warning: Contraindicated with diarrhea.

At Starwest Botanicals, we not only utilize our own milling and packaging operations for all organic herbs and bulk spices, we also conduct quality control testing on each and every product in our own laboratory. With attention like that, you can be sure you will receive only the highest-quality organic herbs, dried herbs, organic spices and all natural products when you place an order with Starwest.



Disclaimer: The statements made, or products sold through this website, have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. They are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Actual results may vary significantly and are dependent on individuals. You should always consult with your physician before starting any health products or any health-related programs.

Quick Buy:

NameSizePriceQty
VitaCart Quick Buy - Organic Fo-Ti Root Powder Cured, 1 lb, StarWest Botanicals
StarWest Botanicals
Organic Fo-Ti Root Powder Cured

1 lb

$28.75



May We Suggest...

Organic Fo-ti Root Sliced, 1 lb, StarWest BotanicalsStarWest Botanicals - Organic Fo-ti Root Sliced - 1 lb
Our Price: $31.99
Fo-Ti (Formerly He Shou Wu), 1 oz, Herb PharmHerb Pharm - Fo-Ti (Formerly He Shou Wu) - 1 oz
Our Price: $11.99
Fo-Ti Extract (Fo Ti Cured Root) Liquid 1 oz from Nature's AnswerNature's Answer - Fo-Ti Extract (Fo Ti Cured Root) Liquid - 1 oz
Our Price: $10.49
Fo-Ti Extract (Fo Ti Cured Root) Liquid 2 oz from Nature's AnswerNature's Answer - Fo-Ti Extract (Fo Ti Cured Root) Liquid - 2 oz
Our Price: $17.24
Fo-Ti (He Shou Wu) 560mg 100 Caps, NOW FoodsNOW Foods - Fo-Ti (He Shou Wu) 560mg - 100 Capsules
Our Price: $7.19


You are Currently Viewing Organic Fo-Ti Root Powder Cured, 1 lb, StarWest Botanicals

Look for Similar Products by Category:

Home : Category A-Z : Herbs : Fo-Ti :
Home : Category A-Z : Fo-Ti :
Home : Shop By Brands : StarWest Botanicals : StarWest Botanicals - O :


Medical Masks
IN STOCK!
Coupon
Nordic Naturals
Source Naturals
NOW Foods
Doctor's Best
Bluebonnet Nutrition
Natural Factors
Natrol
NutriCology
Twinlab
Country Life Vitamins
Carlson Laboratories
Garden of Life
Planetary Herbals
Dr. Christopher's
Dr. Mercola
Barlean's Organic
More Brands
Brain Support
Eyes Care
Heart Health
Immune Support
Joint Care
Children's Care
Pet Care
More Categories
Amino Acids
Vitamins
Minerals
Herbs
Omega 3 6 9
Fibers
Enzymes
Probiotics
Coenzyme Q10
Green Foods
Teas
More Supplements
Skin Care
Hair Care
Bath & Shower
Gift Sets
More Bath & Beauty
Beauty Supplies
Health & Fitness Supplies
Snacks & Foods
Top Sellers
More Categories
email us


















View Cart Home Store Info Contact Us Return Policy
Search
BizRate.com Customer Certified Site - Click to Verify

Disclaimer: Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
The statements made, or products sold through this website, have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. They are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Actual results may vary significantly and are dependent on individuals. You should always consult with your physician before starting any health products or any health-related programs. You should read carefully all product packaging.
The product image of StarWest Botanicals - Organic Fo-Ti Root Powder Cured - 1 lb shown on this page may differ from actual size and flavor, or due to packaging update. We try to be as accurate as possible with photos. Please check the Product Title carefully before ordering.
Privacy Policy
Copyright ©2003 - 2023 VitaCart.com

Store Index 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z