Description of Copaiba Oil Sustainable Harvest, 1 fl oz, Amazon Therapeutic Labs
Copaiba Oil Sustainable Harvest
Copaiba oil - Copaifera officinalis (Fabaceae)
Copaiba Oil is an oily resin which has been extracted from the Amazonian tree, Copaifera officinalis. Used in cosmetic preparations for its emollient, antibacterial, and anti-inflammatory properties. Copaiba Oil is used for all types of skin disorders, dandruff and stomach ulcers. Also used for treating herpes.
Disclaimer: The statements made, or products sold through this website, have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. They are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Actual results may vary significantly and are dependent on individuals. You should always consult with your physician before starting any health products or any health-related programs.